Moteur de recherche de fiches techniques de composants électroniques
Selected language     French  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.FR

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

R-11-055B-P-SST Datasheet(Fiches technique) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Numéro de pièce R-11-055B-P-SST
Description  55um InGaAs PIN Photodiode Modules-pigtailed
Télécharger  3 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Fabricant  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Site Internet  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo SOURCE - Source Photonics, Inc.

R-11-055B-P-SST Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

  R-11-055B-P-SST Datasheet HTML 1Page - Source Photonics, Inc. R-11-055B-P-SST Datenblatt HTML 2Page - Source Photonics, Inc. R-11-055B-P-SST Datenblatt HTML 3Page - Source Photonics, Inc.  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 3 page
background image
1
R-11-055X-P-SXX/XXX-X-XX
55um InGaAs PIN Photodiode
Modules-pigtailed
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS801-DEC1406
rev. A.1
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Features
• InGaAs/InP PIN Photodiode
• High responsivity at 1310nm and 1550nm
• Low dark current
• Low intermodulation distortion
• High responsivity
• Hermetically sealed 3-pin metal case
• SM fiber pigtailed with optional FC/ST/SC connector
• RoHS Compliant available
Parameter
Symbol
Rating
Unit
Supply Reverse voltage
VR
20
V
Forward Current
IF
2
mA
Reverse Current
IR
1
mA
Operating Temperature
Topr
-40 ~ +85
ºC
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40 ~ +85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25ºC)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Unit
Test Conditions
Active Area (Dia)
-
55
-
µm
-
Detection Range
1100
1310
1650
nm
-
Responsivity
R
0.75
0.8
-
A/W
VR =5V, λ=1310nm
Dark Current
Idark
-
-
0.8
nA
VR =5V
Capacitance
Ct
-
0.8
-
pF
VR =5V
Rise/Fall Time
t
r/tf
-
-
0.3
ns
VR =5V, 10%~90%
Bandwidth
BW
3
-
-
GHz
VR =5V
Optical Return Loss
ORL
40
-
-
dB
λ=1310nm
Optical and Electrical Characteristics (Tc=25ºC)
(All optical data refer to a coupled 9/125µm SM fiber)
Note: 1.Specifications subject to change without notice.


Html Pages

1  2  3 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page

Numéro de composants électroniques

Numéro de pièceDescription des composantsHtml ViewFabricant
G9230-01_04InGaAs PIN photodiode 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
PD-1170InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE 3 mm InGaAs PIN Photdiode with TO-5 Package 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc
G67150InGaAs PIN photodiode array 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
G9906-01InGaAs PIN photodiode 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
OD125InGaAs PIN Photodiode for Optical Communications 1 2 3 OKI electronic componets
G8370-81InGaAs PIN photodiode 1 2 3 Hamamatsu Corporation
G10342-14InGaAs PIN photodiode with preamp 1 2 Hamamatsu Corporation
PD-1190InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE 2 mm InGaAs PIN Photdiode with TO-5 Package 1 2 Optoway Technology Inc

Lien URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.FR
AllDATASHEET vous a-t-il été utile ?   [ DONATE ]  

À propos de Alldatasheet   |   Publicit   |   Contactez-nous   |   Politique de confidentialit   |   Echange de liens   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn