Moteur de recherche de fiches techniques de composants électroniques
  French  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.FR

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

PD-1300 Fiches technique(PDF) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

No de pièce PD-1300
Description  InGaAs PIN PD MODULES InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH GI-50 MULTI-MODE PIGTAIL
Download  2 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Fabricant  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
Site Internet  http://www.optoway.com.tw
Logo OPTOWAY - Optoway Technology Inc

PD-1300 Fiches technique(HTML) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

  PD-1300 Datasheet HTML 1Page - Optoway Technology Inc PD-1300 Datasheet HTML 2Page - Optoway Technology Inc  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 2 page
background image
Optoway
PD-1300
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax:886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
1/3/2002 V1.0
InGaAs PIN PD MODULES
PD-1300
InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH GI-50 MULTI-MODE PIGTAIL
****************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
² High responsivity for dual windows at 1310 nm and 1550 nm
² Low dark current
² Quick pulse response
² Coaxial Module with GI-50 (50/125
µm) Multi-Mode Fiber
APPLICATION
SDH, ATM, LAN
DESCRIPTION
PD-1300 is designed for coupling a GI-50 multi-mode fiber with high reliable InGaAs PIN photodiodes.
PD-1300 is specially designed as detector for Datacom and Telecom application.
ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS (Tc=25ºC)
Symbol
Parameter
Test Conditions
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Detection Range
λ
1100
-
1650
nm
R
Responsivity
VR=5V, λ=1300nm
λ=1550nm
0.8
0.8
0.85
0.90
-
A/W
Idark
Dark Current
VR=5V
0.3
0.7
nA
C
Capacitance
VR=5V
0.7
1.0
pF
Tr/Tf
Rise/Fall Time
VR=5V, 10~90%
0.3
ns
BW
Bandwidth
VR=5V
2
GHz
Absolute Maximum Ratings
(Tc=25 ºC)
Symbol
Parameter
Ratings
Unit
Po
Input Optical Power
10
mW
VRD
PD Reverse Voltage
20
V
IFD
PD Forward Current
10
mA
Topr
Operating Temperature
-40~+85
ºC
Tstg
Storage Temperature
-40~+85
ºC


Html Pages

1  2 


Fiches technique Télécharger

Go To PDF Page


Lien URL




Politique de confidentialité
ALLDATASHEET.FR
ALLDATASHEET vous a-t-il été utile ?  [ DONATE ] 

À propos de Alldatasheet   |   Publicité   |   Contactez-nous   |   Politique de confidentialité   |   Echange de liens   |   Fabricants
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn