Moteur de recherche de fiches techniques de composants électroniques
  French  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.FR

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

NDL7401P Fiches technique(PDF) 2 Page - California Eastern Labs

No de pièce NDL7401P
Description  1310 nm InGaAsP STRAINED MQW DC-PBH LASER DIODE COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Fabricant  CEL [California Eastern Labs]
Site Internet  http://www.cel.com
Logo CEL - California Eastern Labs

NDL7401P Fiches technique(HTML) 2 Page - California Eastern Labs

  NDL7401P_00 Datasheet HTML 1Page - California Eastern Labs NDL7401P_00 Datasheet HTML 2Page - California Eastern Labs NDL7401P_00 Datasheet HTML 3Page - California Eastern Labs NDL7401P_00 Datasheet HTML 4Page - California Eastern Labs  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 2 / 4 page
background image
Case Temperature, TC (
°C)
TEMPERATURE DEPENDENCE OF
CENTER WAVELENGTH
OUTPUT POWER FROM FIBER
vs. FORWARD CURRENT
Case Temperature, TC (
°C)
Case Temperature, TC (
°C)
TEMPERATURE DEPENDENCE OF
DIFFERENTIAL EFFICIENCY FROM
FIBER
Forward Current, IF (mA)
TYPICAL PERFORMANCE CURVES (TC = -40 to +85°C)
THRESHOLD CURRENT AND
OPERATION CURRENT
vs. CASE TEMPERATURE
Note:
1. Operation in excess of any one of these parameters may result
in permanent damage.
NDL7401P SERIES
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS1
(TC = 25
°C, unless otherwise specified)
SYMBOLS
PARAMETERS
UNITS
RATINGS
IF
Forward Current of LD
mA
ITH + 50
VR
Reverse Voltage of LD
V
2.0
IF
Forward Current of PD
mA
10
VR
Reverse Voltage of PD
V
20
TC
Operating Case Temperature
°C
-40 to +85
TSTG
Storage Temperature
°C
-40 to +85
TSLD
Lead Soldering
Temperature (10 s)
°C
260
5.0
4.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
0
50
100
150
TC = -40¡C
TC = +25¡C
TC = +70¡C
TC = +85¡C
100
10
20
30
50
5
3
2
1
-60
-40
-20
0
20
40
60
80
100
ITH
IOP
0.3
0.2
0.1
0
-60
-40
-20
0
20
40
60
80
100
1360
1320
1340
1300
1280
1260
-60
-40
-20
0
20
40
60
80
100
PART NUMBER AVAILABLE CONNECTOR
DESCRIPTION
NDL7401P
Without Connector
No Flange
NDL7401PC
With FC-PC Connector
NDL7401PD
With SC-PC Connector
NDL7401P1
Without Connector
NDL7401P1C
With FC-PC Connector
NDL7401P1D
With SC-PC Connector
NDL7401P2
Without Connector
Vertical Flange
NDL7401P2C
With FC-PC Connector
NDL7401P2D
With SC-PC Connector
ORDERING INFORMATION
Flat Mount
Flange


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Fiches technique Télécharger

Go To PDF Page


Lien URL




Politique de confidentialité
ALLDATASHEET.FR
ALLDATASHEET vous a-t-il été utile ?  [ DONATE ] 

À propos de Alldatasheet   |   Publicité   |   Contactez-nous   |   Politique de confidentialité   |   Echange de liens   |   Fabricants
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn