Moteur de recherche de fiches techniques de composants électroniques
  French  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.FR

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

NX5313 Fiches technique(PDF) 1 Page - California Eastern Labs

No de pièce NX5313
Description  1310 nm InGaAsP MQW FP LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE FOR FTTH PON APPLICATIONS
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Fabricant  CEL [California Eastern Labs]
Site Internet  http://www.cel.com
Logo CEL - California Eastern Labs

NX5313 Fiches technique(HTML) 1 Page - California Eastern Labs

  NX5313 Datasheet HTML 1Page - California Eastern Labs NX5313 Datasheet HTML 2Page - California Eastern Labs NX5313 Datasheet HTML 3Page - California Eastern Labs NX5313 Datasheet HTML 4Page - California Eastern Labs  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 4 page
background image
NEC’s 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW FP
LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE
FOR FTTH PON APPLICATIONS
NX5313 SERIES
FEATURES
• OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER:
Po = 13.0 mW
• LOW THRESHOLD CURRENT :
Ith = 6 mA
• DIFFERENTIAL EFFICIENCY:
ηd =0.5 W/A
• WIDE OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE:
TC = -40 to +85°C
• InGaAs MONITOR PIN-PD
• CAN PACKAGE:
ø5.6 mm
• FOCAL POINT:
6.35 mm
• LD BEAM ANGLE OPTIMIZED FOR 8 DEGREE
ANGLED SMF
NEC's NX5313 Series is a 1310 nm Multiple Quantum Well
(MQW) structured Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diode with InGaAs
monitor PIN-PD. These devices are designed for application
up to 1.25 Gb/s.
DESCRIPTION
California Eastern Laboratories
PRELIMINARY DATA SHEET
APPLICATIONS
• FTTH PON (B-PON, G-PON, GE-PON 10 Km) system


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Fiches technique Télécharger

Go To PDF Page


Lien URL




Politique de confidentialité
ALLDATASHEET.FR
ALLDATASHEET vous a-t-il été utile ?  [ DONATE ] 

À propos de Alldatasheet   |   Publicité   |   Contactez-nous   |   Politique de confidentialité   |   Echange de liens   |   Fabricants
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn