Moteur de recherche de fiches techniques de composants électroniques
  French  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.FR

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

NX5311 Fiches technique(PDF) 1 Page - California Eastern Labs

No de pièce NX5311
Description  1310 nm InGaAsP MQW FP LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE FOR 1.25 Gb/s AND FTTH PON APPLICATIONS
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Fabricant  CEL [California Eastern Labs]
Site Internet  http://www.cel.com
Logo CEL - California Eastern Labs

NX5311 Fiches technique(HTML) 1 Page - California Eastern Labs

  NX5311 Datasheet HTML 1Page - California Eastern Labs NX5311 Datasheet HTML 2Page - California Eastern Labs NX5311 Datasheet HTML 3Page - California Eastern Labs NX5311 Datasheet HTML 4Page - California Eastern Labs  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 4 page
background image
NEC’s 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW FP
LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE
FOR 1.25 Gb/s AND FTTH PON APPLICATIONS
NX5311 SERIES
FEATURES
• OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER:
Po = 10.0 mW
• LOW THRESHOLD CURRENT :
Ith = 6 mA
• DIFFERENTIAL EFFICIENCY:
ηd =0.50 W/A
• WIDE OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE:
TC = -40 to +85°C
• InGaAs MONITOR PIN-PD
• CAN PACKAGE:
ø5.6 mm
• FOCAL POINT:
7.5 mm
NEC's NX5311 Series is a 1310 nm Multiple Quantum Well
(MQW) structured Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diode with InGaAs
monitor PIN-PD. These devices are designed for application
up to 1.25 Gb/s.
DESCRIPTION
California Eastern Laboratories
PRELIMINARY DATA SHEET
APPLICATIONS
• FTTH PON (B-PON, G-PON, GE-PON 10 km) system


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Fiches technique Télécharger

Go To PDF Page

Numéro de composants électroniques

No de pièceDescriptionHtml ViewFabricant
NX5302 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW FP LASER DIODE IN CAN PACKAGE FOR FIBER OPTIC COMMUNICATIONS 1  2  3  4  California Eastern Labs
NX5310_06 1 310 nm FOR 156 Mb/s 622 Mb/s 1.25 Gb/s FTTH InGaAsP MQW-FP LASER DIODE 1  2  3  4  5  More California Eastern Labs
CA3141 High-Voltage Diode Array For Commercial Industrial and Military Applications 1  2  3  4  Harris Corporation
ZL60404 1.25 Gbps 1310 nm Uncooled Fabry-Perot Laser Diode Module with Monitor 1  2  3  4  5  More Zarlink Semiconductor Inc
IRGP4068DPBF INSULATED GATE BIPOLAR TRANSISTOR WITH ULTRA-LOW VF DIODE FOR INDUCTION HEATING AND SOFT SWITCHING APPLICATIONS 1  2  3  4  5  More International Rectifier
CA139_01 Quad Voltage Comparators for Industrial Commercial and Military Applications 1  2  3  4  5  More Intersil Corporation
CA555_99 Timers for Timing Delays and Oscillator Applications in Commercial Industrial and Military Equipment 1  2  3  4  5  More Harris Corporation
ISL6566_06 Three-Phase Buck PWM Controller with Integrated MOSFET Drivers for VRM9 VRM10 and AMD Hammer Applications 1  2  3  4  5  More Intersil Corporation
ADN2813 Continuous Rate 10 Mb/s to 1.25 Gb/s Clock and Data Recovery IC with Integrated Limiting Amp 1  2  3  4  5  More Analog Devices
ISL6568_06 Two-Phase Buck PWM Controller with Integrated MOSFET Drivers for VRM9 VRM10 and AMD Hammer Applications 1  2  3  4  5  More Intersil Corporation

Lien URL




Politique de confidentialité
ALLDATASHEET.FR
ALLDATASHEET vous a-t-il été utile ?  [ DONATE ] 

À propos de Alldatasheet   |   Publicité   |   Contactez-nous   |   Politique de confidentialité   |   Echange de liens   |   Fabricants
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn